• SENSEX
    NIFTY 50

Discover

  • RBI  Monetary Policy
  • Breakthrough Partnerships
  • Moneycontrol Pro Independence Offer
Catch all the action hereDownload the Schedule
  • Market Movers

    CompanyPriceChng%Chng
    Yes Bank63.50+4.25+7.17
    Indiabulls Hsg496.15+28.30+6.05
    Adani Ports369.00+19.65+5.62
    HDFC2,139.05+95.30+4.66
    HDFC Bank2,257.95+95.25+4.40
    Yes Bank63.50+4.25+7.17
    HDFC2,139.00+97.75+4.79
    HDFC Bank2,257.95+94.70+4.38
    Larsen1,338.60+51.60+4.01
    Bajaj Finance3,299.95+124.60+3.92
    CompanyPriceChng%Chng
    JSW Steel214.25-6.40-2.90
    Sun Pharma418.85-8.95-2.09
    Vedanta134.90-2.50-1.82
    Tata Steel339.45-5.80-1.68
    Hero Motocorp2,598.05-42.15-1.60
    Sun Pharma418.80-8.90-2.08
    Vedanta134.90-2.60-1.89
    Tata Steel339.45-5.35-1.55
    Hero Motocorp2,598.00-42.25-1.60
    Coal India185.80-2.25-1.20
  • Currency

    PriceChng%Chng
    USD/INR71.89+0.23+0.32
    EUR/INR79.90+0.22+0.28
    GBP/INR87.98+0.27+0.31
    JPY/INR0.68-0.00-0.63
  • view more